ReitIndex.comAn eCorp Venture
REIT10 · live · weekly question
Which REIT sector leads the next 12 months?
REIT10 · base 2026-10-01 = 100
105.23
+0.65% today
vs VNQ +0.03% today · 10/10 live · as of 2026-10-16
modern logistics warehouse

Real estate's pulse, one REIT at a time.

REIT10 tracks ten leading REITs across every property type — data centers to self storage — so you can see which corners of real estate are working.

REIT10 — live

Equal-weight price index of ten leading US real estate investment trusts across every property type.

ConstituentSectorPriceTodaySince 2026-10-011 moYTDWeight
O Realty IncomeNet lease56.03+0.86%+4.67%-2.0%-0.6%10%
PLD PrologisIndustrial125.04-1.50%-2.45%-6.5%-2.1%10%
AMT American TowerTowers185.70+2.39%+15.30%+5.3%+5.8%10%
EQIX EquinixData centers980.56-1.58%-3.14%-3.5%+28.0%10%
SPG Simon Property GroupRetail204.75+0.67%+1.96%+0.9%+10.6%10%
WELL WelltowerHealthcare234.17-0.20%+3.19%-0.1%+26.2%10%
PSA Public StorageSelf storage297.21+0.63%+4.65%+0.9%+14.5%10%
DLR Digital RealtyData centers175.20+0.42%-0.73%-3.2%+13.2%10%
CCI Crown CastleTowers82.59+3.24%+24.91%+12.8%-7.1%10%
VICI VICI PropertiesGaming & leisure23.63+0.70%+3.94%-3.7%-16.0%10%
Methodology

Equal-weight price index of ten leading US real estate investment trusts across every property type. Equal weights; each constituent's price is divided by its close on the first trading day on or after 2026-10-01; the index is the average of those ratios × 100. Constituents are reviewed quarterly and changes are announced in advance. Prices: delayed public market data.

JSON: /api/index · Agents: agent card

Sponsored by

Sponsored clicks are verified by ClickBot.com.

What ReitIndex.com does for you

REITs are how most people own commercial real estate; their sectors move very differently and deserve a clear scoreboard.

$49 / month

REIT10 data API

Level, sector mix and history as JSON.

Request
$199 / report

REIT sector report

Custom snapshot of any REIT basket you choose.

Request
$500 / month (from)

Weekly brief sponsorship

Reach REIT investors and real estate pros.

See tiers

In the news

Linked to the original source. Updated hourly.

Get the weekly ReitIndex brief

One email a week: the numbers that moved, the headlines behind them, and nothing else. Free.

Talk to us

Income investors, real estate professionals and advisors. Tell us what you need and we'll reply within one business day.

ReitIndex.com does not give personal investment advice.

MegaCap10 99.98 -1.84%SmallCap5 97.92 -1.49%REIT10 105.23 +0.65%Utility10 106.49 +1.31%Energy10 106.60 +1.80%IndexHQ.comLargeCapIndex.comSmallCapIndex.comReitIndex.comUtilityIndex.comFundIndex.comStartupIndex.comGrantIndex.comStaffingIndex.comIndexNews.comMegaCap10 99.98 -1.84%SmallCap5 97.92 -1.49%REIT10 105.23 +0.65%Utility10 106.49 +1.31%Energy10 106.60 +1.80%IndexHQ.comLargeCapIndex.comSmallCapIndex.comReitIndex.comUtilityIndex.comFundIndex.comStartupIndex.comGrantIndex.comStaffingIndex.comIndexNews.com